Boys Varsity Wrestling · JV Wrestling battles at Mater Dei Holiday Duals


  Place Points
Castle High School 0th 0
Evansville Reitz Memorial 0th 0
Mater Dei High School 0th 0
Jasper High School 0th 0
Union County High School 0th 0

Jasper JV at Mater Dei Holiday duals
Jasper 9 vs Mater Dei 49
113 Matthew Herrmann (Evansville Mater Dei) wins over Ethan Freyberger (Jasper) (Fall 0:46)
120 Brody Baumann (Evansville Mater Dei) wins over Jace Hopf (Jasper) (Fall 0:34)
126 Ronnie Monge (Jasper) wins over Cole Schapker (Evansville Mater Dei) (Dec 9-4)
132 Bryce Humphrey (Evansville Mater Dei) wins over Gable Byrd (Jasper) (Fall 1:05)
138 Preston Turner (Evansville Mater Dei) wins over Cale Schmitt (Jasper) (TF 15-0)
145 Blake Weidner (Evansville Mater Dei) wins over Evan Crowder (Jasper) (TF 17-2)
152 Scott Fitts (Evansville Mater Dei) wins by forfeit
160 Zane Renfroe (Evansville Mater Dei) wins by forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
182 Nick Boots (Evansville Mater Dei) wins over Liam Kibby (Jasper) (Fall 2:16)
195 Ayden Wigand (Jasper) wins by forfeit
220 Double Forfeit
285 James Ralph (Evansville Mater Dei) wins over Jimmy Earley (Jasper) (Dec 1-0)
106 Double Forfeit

Jasper 30 vs Castle 29
120 Jace Hopf (Jasper) wins by forfeit
126 Drew Hettenbach (Castle) wins over Ronnie Monge (Jasper) (Dec 6-4)
132 Gable Byrd (Jasper) wins by forfeit
138 Mason Ramsey (Castle) wins over Cale Schmitt (Jasper) (TF 18-2 0:00)
145 Jason Schwindel (Castle) wins over Evan Crowder (Jasper) (Fall 0:14)
152 Double Forfeit
160 Jason Palamarchk (Castle) wins by forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
182 Zac Inzerello (Castle) wins over Luke Schmitt (Jasper) (Fall 0:29)
195 Liam Kibby (Jasper) wins over Kyle Smith (Castle) (Fall 4:28)
220 Kai Victor (Castle) wins over Ayden Wigand (Jasper) (Dec 8-6)
285 Jimmy Earley (Jasper) wins over Richard Myers (Castle) (Fall 2:36)
106 Double Forfeit
113 Ethan Freyberger (Jasper) wins by forfeit
Jasper 24 vs Union County 36
126 Glenn Mayes (Union County) wins over Ronnie Monge (Jasper) (Fall 1:10)
132 Gable Byrd (Jasper) wins over Colt Bacon (Union County) (Fall 0:45)
138 Quinton Cox (Union County) wins over Cale Schmitt (Jasper) (Fall 1:37)
145 Ryan Heidrich (Union County) wins over Evan Crowder (Jasper) (Fall 0:26)
152 Double Forfeit
160 Erock Bacon (Union County wins by forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
182 Payton Ervin (Union County) wins over Luke Schmitt (Jasper) (Fall 0:28)
195 Ayden Wigand (Jasper) wins over Braedon Davis (Union County) (Fall 4:27)
220 Double Forfeit
285 Jimmy Earley (Jasper) wins over Johnny Fuqua (Union County) (Fall 3:26)
106 Double Forfeit
113 Ethan Freyberger (Jasper) wins by forfeit
120 Savanna Bacon (Union County) wins over Jace Hopf (Jasper) (Fall 2:45)

Jasper 32 vs Evansville Reitz 17
132 Gable Byrd (Jasper) wins by forfeit
138 Cale Schmitt (Jasper) wins over Alex Cooper (Evansville Reitz Memorial) (Dec 9-8)
145 Double Forfeit
152 Caleb Morris (Evansville Reitz Memorial) wins over Evan Crowder (Jasper) (Fall 4:24)
160 Double Forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
182 Liam Kibby (Jasper) wins over Caleb Allen (Evansville Reitz Memorial) (TF 22-6 0:00)
195 Ayden Wigand (Jasper) wins by forfeit
220 Double Forfeit
285 Jashan Pace (Evansville Reitz Memorial) wins over Jimmy Earley (Jasper) (TF 23-4)
106 Double Forfeit
113 Eli White (Evansville Reitz Memorial) wins over Ethan Freyberger (Jasper) (Fall 1:50)
120 Jace Hopf (Jasper) wins by forfeit
126 Ronnie Monge (Jasper) wins by forfeit